You must log in to edit PetroWiki. Help with editing
Content of PetroWiki is intended for personal use only and to supplement, not replace, engineering judgment. SPE disclaims any and all liability for your use of such content. More information
PetroWiki:Champions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<big>SPE thanks the dedicated volunteers who are currently contributing their time to making PetroWiki a technically sound and valuable resource.</big> | <big>SPE thanks the dedicated volunteers who are currently contributing their time to making PetroWiki a technically sound and valuable resource.</big> | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|Jorge Acuna ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Ram Agarwal ||PetroTel | |||
|- | |||
|Rene Alcalde ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Syed Ali ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Malcolm Allan ||Aera Energy | |||
|- | |||
|Stephan J. Allenson ||Nalco | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Mehmet Altunbay ||Petronas | |||
|- | |||
|Zachary Aman ||University of Adelaide | |||
|- | |||
|Mohammed Amro ||Technical University of Freiberg | |||
|- | |||
|Jose Arellano ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Kenneth E. Arnold ||Worley Parsons | |||
|- | |||
|David Aron ||Petroleum Development Consultants | |||
|- | |||
|Cosan Ayan ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Baojun Bai ||Missouri University of Science and Technology | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Barber ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Barrufet ||Texas A&M University | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Basan ||Corex (UK) Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Baumgartner ||Marathon Oil | |||
|- | |||
|Samir Bekri ||IFP Energies | |||
|- | |||
|Wafik Beydoun ||Total | |||
|- | |||
|Peter Blake ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|K.K. Bloomfield ||SIGMA³ Integrated Reservoir Solutions, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Blunt ||Imperial | |||
|- | |||
|Rupam Bora ||Oxy | |||
|- | |||
|Reidar Bratvold ||University of Stavanger | |||
|- | |||
|Marco Brignoli ||ENI | |Marco Brignoli ||ENI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark Brinsden ||Shell | |||
|- | |||
|Hernan Buijs ||Winter Shall | |||
|- | |||
|Murray Burns ||M. Burns Consulting | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Byrne ||Senergy | |||
|- | |||
|Roberto C. Callarotti || | |||
|- | |||
|Jose Caridad ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Charles Carlisle ||Chemical Tracers Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Bob Carpenter ||Chevron | |Bob Carpenter ||Chevron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clinton Chapman ||Schlumberger | |Louis Castanier ||Stanford University | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Abel Chacon ||BP | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Chang ||Saudi Aramco | |||
|- | |||
|Clinton Chapman ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Gopii krishna Chava ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Curtis Cheatham ||Weatherford | |Curtis Cheatham ||Weatherford | ||
|- | |- | ||
|David Chen ||Hess | |David Chen ||Hess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Songhua Chen ||Halliburton | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Cheung ||Consultant | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Childers ||Atwood | |Mark Childers ||Atwood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jonggeun Choe ||Seoul National University | |Jonggeun Choe ||Seoul National University | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Choi ||ConocoPhillips | |||
|- | |||
|Suk Kyoon Choi ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Yenny Chtistanti ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Craig Cipolla ||Hess | |Craig Cipolla ||Hess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joe Dunn Clegg || | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Cowan ||Apache | |Mike Cowan ||Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Cunningham ||Decisions Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
|John Dacy ||Core Lab | |||
|- | |||
|Christine Dalmazzone ||IFP Energies | |||
|- | |||
|Dwyann Dalrymple ||Nalco | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Dawotola || | |||
|- | |||
|Peter Day ||Marathon Oil | |||
|- | |||
|John Dees ||Dees Well Completions | |||
|- | |||
|Birol Demiral ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Barkim Demirdal ||Nexen | |Barkim Demirdal ||Nexen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fred Florence | |Sebastian Desmette ||Diamant Drilling Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deniz Dindoruk ||Shell | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Donald ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis E. Dria ||Myden Energy Consulting, PLLC | |||
|- | |||
|Ron Dusterhoft ||Halliburton | |||
|- | |||
|Chiedozie Ekweribe ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Elkins ||ConocoPhillips | |||
|- | |||
|Mohammed Emera ||Badr Petroleum | |||
|- | |||
|Turgay Ertekin ||Pennsylvania State University | |||
|- | |||
|Richard Faulkner ||Mack Energy | |||
|- | |||
|J.T Finger || | |||
|- | |||
|Fred Florence ||National Oilwell Varco | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Fram ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Wayne Frenier ||Friener Chemistry | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Fuller ||Chevron | |Mike Fuller ||Chevron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loran Galey ||Apache | |||
|- | |||
|Leonhard Ganzer ||Clausthal University | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Gates ||University of Calgary | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Geehan ||Schlumberger | |Thomas Geehan ||Schlumberger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ali Ghalambor ||Oil Center Research International, L.L.C. | |||
|- | |||
|Ezequiel Gonzalez ||Shell | |||
|- | |||
|Dario Grana ||University of Wyoming | |||
|- | |||
|Malcolm Greaves ||University of Bath | |||
|- | |||
|Asbjorn Gyllensten ||Woodside Petroleum Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis Hahn ||Talisman | |Dennis Hahn ||Talisman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Travis Hailey ||Halliburton | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Hall ||Shell | |||
|- | |||
|Jeffry Hamman ||BP | |||
|- | |||
|David Hampton ||Oxy | |||
|- | |||
|Bob A. Hardage ||Bureau of Economic Geology | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Harding ||Nexen | |||
|- | |||
|William Haskett ||Decision Strategies | |||
|- | |||
|Byron Haynes ||Shell | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Xiaojun He ||Statoil | |Alan Xiaojun He ||Statoil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edward D. Holstein || | |||
|- | |||
|Olaf Huseby ||Institute for Energy Technology | |||
|- | |||
|Stefan Iglauer ||Curtin University | |||
|- | |||
|Jayesh Jain ||Baker Hughes | |||
|- | |||
|Abul Jamaluddin ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Steve Jenkins ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Russell Johns ||Pennsylvania State University | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Johnstone ||Contek Solutions | |Jim Johnstone ||Contek Solutions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alistair Jones ||BP | |||
|- | |||
|Colin Jones ||Chevron | |Colin Jones ||Chevron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Myles Jordan ||Nalco | |||
|- | |||
|Mohammed Kalam ||ADCO | |||
|- | |||
|Leonard Kalfayan ||Hess | |||
|- | |||
|Med Kamal ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Anand Kannappan ||Weatherford | |Anand Kannappan ||Weatherford | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tor Kragas | |Patrick Kenney ||Murphy Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |George King ||Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Greg King ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Sunil Kokal ||Saudi Aramco | |||
|- | |||
|George Koperna ||Advanced Resources International, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Tor Kragas ||BP | |||
|- | |||
|Russell Krasey ||Nexen | |||
|- | |||
|Gregory J. Kreider ||Worley Parsons | |||
|- | |||
|Cor Kuijvenhoven ||Shell | |||
|- | |||
|Larry Lake ||University of Texas | |||
|- | |||
|David Larue ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Pat Lasswell ||Weatherford | |||
|- | |||
|Nick Last ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Laubach ||Bureau of Economic Geology | |||
|- | |||
|Duc Le ||University of Tulsa | |||
|- | |||
|Ron LeTard ||ConocoPhillips | |||
|- | |||
|Lingling Li ||Azko Nobel Surface Chemistry | |||
|- | |||
|Niels Lindeloff ||Maersk | |||
|- | |||
|Omar Lisigurski ||Oxy Permian | |||
|- | |||
|Yaojun Lu ||Bechtel | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Mahoney ||Lufkin Industries | |||
|- | |||
|Pierre-David Maizeret ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Marshall ||Baker Hughes | |Dave Marshall ||Baker Hughes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|John Martinez || | |||
|- | |||
|Rahim Masoudi ||Petronas | |||
|- | |||
|Stanley McCool ||University of Kansas | |||
|- | |||
|Stephane Menand ||Drillscan | |Stephane Menand ||Drillscan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark Miller ||Promethean | |||
|- | |||
|William Milliken ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Fersheed Mody ||Apache | |||
|- | |||
|Saeedeh Mohebbinia ||University of Texas | |||
|- | |||
|Jakob Monberg ||Maersk | |||
|- | |||
|Parijat Mukerji ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Tapan Mukerji ||Stanford University | |||
|- | |||
|Oliver Mullins ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Carey E Murphey ||Murphey Research | |||
|- | |||
|Reza Naimi-Tajdar ||Oxy | |||
|- | |||
|Steve Nas ||SPT Group | |Steve Nas ||SPT Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victoria Jackson Nielsen | |Hisham NasrEldin ||Texas A&M University | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victoria Jackson Nielsen ||Hess | |||
|- | |||
|Rashad Noman ||Qatar Petroleum | |||
|- | |||
|Shauna Noonan ||ConocoPhillips | |||
|- | |||
|Runar Nygaard ||Missouri University of Science and Technology | |Runar Nygaard ||Missouri University of Science and Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike O'Dell ||Occidental | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Ogier ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Ryosuke Okuno ||University of Alberta | |||
|- | |||
|Cesar Ovalles ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Rebecca Owston ||Southwest Research Institute | |||
|- | |||
|M. Evren Ozbayoglu ||University of Tulsa | |M. Evren Ozbayoglu ||University of Tulsa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Erdal Ozkan ||Colorado School of Mines | |||
|- | |||
|Geoffrey Page ||Baker Hughes | |||
|- | |||
|Mohan Panga ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Carlos Pedroso ||Petronas | |||
|- | |||
|Wayne D. Pennington ||Michigan Technological University | |||
|- | |||
|Christopher Pentland ||Shell | |||
|- | |||
|Susan K. Peterson || | |||
|- | |||
|Vivian Pistre ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Malcolm Pitts ||Surtek | |||
|- | |||
|Bobby Poe ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Toby Pugh ||Weatherford | |||
|- | |||
|Raj Raghavan ||Phillips Petroleum Co. | |||
|- | |||
|Hank Rawlins ||University of Missouri | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Reagan ||Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory | |||
|- | |||
|Don Reitsma ||Schlumberger | |Don Reitsma ||Schlumberger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joel Renner || | |||
|- | |||
|Albertus Retnanto ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Simon Richards ||Hill International UK Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|Agathe Robisson ||Schlumberger | |Agathe Robisson ||Schlumberger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luiz Alberto | |Luiz Alberto Rocha ||Petrobras | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Sammon ||Computer Modeling Group | |||
|- | |||
|Gary Sams ||Cameron | |||
|- | |||
|Mathew Samuel ||Weatherford | |||
|- | |||
|Robello Samuel ||Halliburton | |Robello Samuel ||Halliburton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jeff Saponja ||TriAxon | |Jeff Saponja ||TriAxon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jerome Schubert | |Kenneth Saveth ||Weatherford | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ronald Sawatzky ||Alberta Innovates | |||
|- | |||
|Vimal Saxena ||PDO | |||
|- | |||
|Lanny Schoeling ||Kinder Morgan | |||
|- | |||
|Jerome Schubert ||Texas A&M University | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Scott ||ConocoPhillips | |Paul Scott ||ConocoPhillips | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mita Sengupta ||Hess | |||
|- | |||
|Randy Seright ||New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology | |||
|- | |||
|Subhash Shah ||University of Oklahoma | |Subhash Shah ||University of Oklahoma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alan Sibbit ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Skolczylas ||C-FER Technologies | |||
|- | |||
|Steve Sonnenberg ||Colorado School of Mines | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth Spiteri ||Hess | |||
|- | |||
|John Spivey ||Phoenix Reservoir Engineering | |||
|- | |||
|Marcus Sprenkel ||Cameron | |||
|- | |||
|Greg Stephenson ||ConocoPhillips | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Sullivan ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Robert P Sutton ||Marathon Oil | |||
|- | |||
|John Svinos ||Theta Enterprises, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Rex Sy ||Baker Hughes | |||
|- | |||
|Gabor Takacs ||University of Miskolc | |||
|- | |||
|Cenk Temizel ||Halliburton | |||
|- | |||
|Marco Thiele ||Streamsim Technologies | |||
|- | |||
|Jeffrey Thomas ||Schlumberger | |Jeffrey Thomas ||Schlumberger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mary Thro ||AMEC | |||
|- | |||
|Brian F Towler ||University of Wyoming | |||
|- | |||
|Bernard Trembley ||Saskatchewan Research Council | |||
|- | |||
|Sarvesh Tyagi ||Chevron | |Sarvesh Tyagi ||Chevron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Class Van Der Zwaag ||Statoil | |||
|- | |||
|Mary Van Domelen ||Cheasepeake | |||
|- | |||
|Nikos Varotsis ||Technical University of Crete | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Vasicek ||Apache | |Alan Vasicek ||Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Randy Wagner ||Apache | |Randy Wagner ||Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|John Walsh ||GHD Global Pty Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Walsh ||University of Texas | |||
|- | |||
|Wei Wang ||Rice University | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin L. Warner ||Elster American Meter | |||
|- | |||
|Russell Watson ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Edward Wichert ||Sogapro Engineering Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|Nathan Wicks ||Schlumberger | |Nathan Wicks ||Schlumberger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steve Willson ||Apache | |Steve Willson ||Apache | ||
|- | |||
|Jiang Wu ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Wei Yan ||Technical University of Denmark | |||
|- | |||
|Tao Yang ||Statoil | |||
|- | |||
|Jeffrey Yarus ||Halliburton | |||
|- | |||
|Yannis Yortsos ||University of Southern California | |||
|- | |||
|Mingdong Yuan ||Chevron | |||
|- | |||
|Luo Yuejin ||BP | |||
|- | |||
|Adrian Zett ||BP | |||
|- | |||
|Ziru Zhang ||BP | |||
|- | |||
|Lixin Zhao ||Northeast Petroleum University | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Zheng ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Zheng ||Cameron | |||
|- | |||
|Murtaza Ziauddin ||Schlumberger | |||
|- | |||
|Julian Zuo ||Schlumberger | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:49, 17 October 2013
SPE thanks the dedicated volunteers who are currently contributing their time to making PetroWiki a technically sound and valuable resource.
Jorge Acuna Chevron Ram Agarwal PetroTel Rene Alcalde Chevron Syed Ali Schlumberger Malcolm Allan Aera Energy Stephan J. Allenson Nalco Michael Mehmet Altunbay Petronas Zachary Aman University of Adelaide Mohammed Amro Technical University of Freiberg Jose Arellano Chevron Kenneth E. Arnold Worley Parsons David Aron Petroleum Development Consultants Cosan Ayan Schlumberger Baojun Bai Missouri University of Science and Technology Thomas Barber Schlumberger Maria Barrufet Texas A&M University Paul Basan Corex (UK) Ltd. Stephen Baumgartner Marathon Oil Samir Bekri IFP Energies Wafik Beydoun Total Peter Blake Chevron K.K. Bloomfield SIGMA³ Integrated Reservoir Solutions, Inc. Martin Blunt Imperial Rupam Bora Oxy Reidar Bratvold University of Stavanger Marco Brignoli ENI Mark Brinsden Shell Hernan Buijs Winter Shall Murray Burns M. Burns Consulting Michael Byrne Senergy Roberto C. Callarotti Jose Caridad Schlumberger Charles Carlisle Chemical Tracers Inc. Bob Carpenter Chevron Louis Castanier Stanford University Abel Chacon BP Frank Chang Saudi Aramco Clinton Chapman Schlumberger Gopii krishna Chava Chevron Curtis Cheatham Weatherford David Chen Hess Songhua Chen Halliburton Stephen Cheung Consultant Mark Childers Atwood Jonggeun Choe Seoul National University Mike Choi ConocoPhillips Suk Kyoon Choi Chevron Yenny Chtistanti Schlumberger Craig Cipolla Hess Joe Dunn Clegg Mike Cowan Apache Peter Cunningham Decisions Unlimited John Dacy Core Lab Christine Dalmazzone IFP Energies Dwyann Dalrymple Nalco Alex Dawotola Peter Day Marathon Oil John Dees Dees Well Completions Birol Demiral Schlumberger Barkim Demirdal Nexen Sebastian Desmette Diamant Drilling Services Deniz Dindoruk Shell Adam Donald Schlumberger Dennis E. Dria Myden Energy Consulting, PLLC Ron Dusterhoft Halliburton Chiedozie Ekweribe Chevron Mark Elkins ConocoPhillips Mohammed Emera Badr Petroleum Turgay Ertekin Pennsylvania State University Richard Faulkner Mack Energy J.T Finger Fred Florence National Oilwell Varco Joe Fram Chevron Wayne Frenier Friener Chemistry Mike Fuller Chevron Loran Galey Apache Leonhard Ganzer Clausthal University Ian Gates University of Calgary Thomas Geehan Schlumberger Ali Ghalambor Oil Center Research International, L.L.C. Ezequiel Gonzalez Shell Dario Grana University of Wyoming Malcolm Greaves University of Bath Asbjorn Gyllensten Woodside Petroleum Ltd. Dennis Hahn Talisman Travis Hailey Halliburton Jim Hall Shell Jeffry Hamman BP David Hampton Oxy Bob A. Hardage Bureau of Economic Geology Tom Harding Nexen William Haskett Decision Strategies Byron Haynes Shell Alan Xiaojun He Statoil Edward D. Holstein Olaf Huseby Institute for Energy Technology Stefan Iglauer Curtin University Jayesh Jain Baker Hughes Abul Jamaluddin Schlumberger Steve Jenkins Chevron Russell Johns Pennsylvania State University Jim Johnstone Contek Solutions Alistair Jones BP Colin Jones Chevron Myles Jordan Nalco Mohammed Kalam ADCO Leonard Kalfayan Hess Med Kamal Chevron Anand Kannappan Weatherford Patrick Kenney Murphy Oil George King Apache Greg King Chevron Sunil Kokal Saudi Aramco George Koperna Advanced Resources International, Inc. Tor Kragas BP Russell Krasey Nexen Gregory J. Kreider Worley Parsons Cor Kuijvenhoven Shell Larry Lake University of Texas David Larue Chevron Pat Lasswell Weatherford Nick Last Chevron Stephen Laubach Bureau of Economic Geology Duc Le University of Tulsa Ron LeTard ConocoPhillips Lingling Li Azko Nobel Surface Chemistry Niels Lindeloff Maersk Omar Lisigurski Oxy Permian Yaojun Lu Bechtel Mark Mahoney Lufkin Industries Pierre-David Maizeret Schlumberger Dave Marshall Baker Hughes John Martinez Rahim Masoudi Petronas Stanley McCool University of Kansas Stephane Menand Drillscan Mark Miller Promethean William Milliken Chevron Fersheed Mody Apache Saeedeh Mohebbinia University of Texas Jakob Monberg Maersk Parijat Mukerji Schlumberger Tapan Mukerji Stanford University Oliver Mullins Schlumberger Carey E Murphey Murphey Research Reza Naimi-Tajdar Oxy Steve Nas SPT Group Hisham NasrEldin Texas A&M University Victoria Jackson Nielsen Hess Rashad Noman Qatar Petroleum Shauna Noonan ConocoPhillips Runar Nygaard Missouri University of Science and Technology Mike O'Dell Occidental Mark Ogier Chevron Ryosuke Okuno University of Alberta Cesar Ovalles Chevron Rebecca Owston Southwest Research Institute M. Evren Ozbayoglu University of Tulsa Erdal Ozkan Colorado School of Mines Geoffrey Page Baker Hughes Mohan Panga Schlumberger Carlos Pedroso Petronas Wayne D. Pennington Michigan Technological University Christopher Pentland Shell Susan K. Peterson Vivian Pistre Schlumberger Malcolm Pitts Surtek Bobby Poe Schlumberger Toby Pugh Weatherford Raj Raghavan Phillips Petroleum Co. Hank Rawlins University of Missouri Matt Reagan Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory Don Reitsma Schlumberger Joel Renner Albertus Retnanto Schlumberger Simon Richards Hill International UK Ltd. Agathe Robisson Schlumberger Luiz Alberto Rocha Petrobras Peter Sammon Computer Modeling Group Gary Sams Cameron Mathew Samuel Weatherford Robello Samuel Halliburton Jeff Saponja TriAxon Kenneth Saveth Weatherford Ronald Sawatzky Alberta Innovates Vimal Saxena PDO Lanny Schoeling Kinder Morgan Jerome Schubert Texas A&M University Paul Scott ConocoPhillips Mita Sengupta Hess Randy Seright New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology Subhash Shah University of Oklahoma Alan Sibbit Schlumberger Paul Skolczylas C-FER Technologies Steve Sonnenberg Colorado School of Mines Elizabeth Spiteri Hess John Spivey Phoenix Reservoir Engineering Marcus Sprenkel Cameron Greg Stephenson ConocoPhillips Mike Sullivan Chevron Robert P Sutton Marathon Oil John Svinos Theta Enterprises, Inc. Rex Sy Baker Hughes Gabor Takacs University of Miskolc Cenk Temizel Halliburton Marco Thiele Streamsim Technologies Jeffrey Thomas Schlumberger Mary Thro AMEC Brian F Towler University of Wyoming Bernard Trembley Saskatchewan Research Council Sarvesh Tyagi Chevron Class Van Der Zwaag Statoil Mary Van Domelen Cheasepeake Nikos Varotsis Technical University of Crete Alan Vasicek Apache Randy Wagner Apache John Walsh GHD Global Pty Ltd. Mark Walsh University of Texas Wei Wang Rice University Kevin L. Warner Elster American Meter Russell Watson Schlumberger Edward Wichert Sogapro Engineering Ltd. Nathan Wicks Schlumberger Steve Willson Apache Jiang Wu Chevron Wei Yan Technical University of Denmark Tao Yang Statoil Jeffrey Yarus Halliburton Yannis Yortsos University of Southern California Mingdong Yuan Chevron Luo Yuejin BP Adrian Zett BP Ziru Zhang BP Lixin Zhao Northeast Petroleum University Andrew Zheng Schlumberger Frank Zheng Cameron Murtaza Ziauddin Schlumberger Julian Zuo Schlumberger